Organic All Spice Essential Oil
Organic All Spice Essential Oil
Organic All Spice Essential Oil
Organic All Spice Essential Oil

Organic All Spice Essential Oil

AWOEOSPB10

Regular price$132.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Spicy • Comforting • Warming

✔ Soothing for stiff, cramped muscles
✔ Supports a healthy digestive system
✔ Great addition to perfume or cologne
  • 10mL
  • Pimenta Officinalis (Allspice) Fruit Oil*
  • Product of Jamaica
Properties: antioxidant and anti-inflammatory
Great for: Calming aching joints from aging or over-extertion, skincare to help reduce blemishes
Blends well with: Bergamot, Cardamom, Petitgrain

The long lasting scent of Allspice is idea for use in passive diffusers or mix in with a potpourri of dried pinecones and herbs.

Aromatic: Diffuse using 1-2 drops per 100 mL of water or vaporizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to a maximum of 0.3% in a carrier.

Avoid skin irritation by diluting with 0.3% carrier oil or using a toothpick with Allspice.

Botanical Name: Pimenta Officinalis
Common Names: Jamaican Pepper, Pimenta and Pimento Berry
Extraction Method: Supercritical fluid extraction
Plant Part: Flower Berries
Botanical Family: Myrtaceae
Origin: Jamaica

Aromatic Scent: Sweet and warm, with a clove-like character
Aromatic Note: Middle
Aromatic Strength: Strong

Shelf Life: 4-5 years

Pimenta Officinalis (Allspice) Fruit Oil*

* Certified organic

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


Recently viewed