Organic Balsam Fir Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Balsam Fir Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Balsam Fir Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Balsam Fir Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Balsam Fir Essential Oil

AWOEOSBF10

Regular priceHK$142.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

CLEARING • REFRESHING • CENTERING

Sweet evergreen aroma with a fresh, gently energize that uplift the mind and spirit.

✔ Supports respiratory concerns
✔ Helps relax worked muscles & joints
✔ Uplifting, fresh forest scent

  • Abies Balsamea (Balsam Fir) Needle Oil*
  • Product of Canada
  • Top note
  • Steam distilled

PROPERTIES: antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, astringent
SUITABLE FOR USE WITH: children, while pregnant, nursing, around pets
BLENDS WELL WITH: rosemary, spruce, lavender, cedarwood

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water or use in a personal inhaler.
Topical: Dilute to 2-5% in a carrier.

Shelf Life: 2-3 Years (Use within 1 year upon opening)

Botanical Name: Abies Balsamea
Common Names: Siberian Fir Needle, Fir Needle
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Needle
Plant Family: Pinaceae
Origin: Canada

Aromatic Scent: Fresh, sweet evergreen aroma
Aromatic Note: Top
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Abies Balsamea (Balsam Fir) Needle Oil*

*Certified organic ingredient

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


Recently viewed