Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Cypress Essential Oil

Regular priceHK$147.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Coniferous • Clearing • Clarifying • Balancing

A powerful oil that promotes positive thinking, and with a pleasing and calming aroma that can help to calm anxiety, a sense of relaxation and balance.

✔ Encourages emotional stability
✔ Supports a healthy respiratory system
✔ Promotes clear, healthy-looking skin

• 10mL
Cupressus sempervirens (Cypress) needle oil*
• Product of Spain

Properties: astringent
Great for: promotes optimism, meditation, body care
Blends well with: frankincense, juniper berry, tea tree, tangerine

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-4% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
Common Names: Mediterranean Cypress
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Needles and cones
Plant Family: Cupressaceae
Origin: Spain

Aromatic Scent: Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma It is fresh and clean.
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 2-3 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed