Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil

Regular priceHK$132.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Herbal • Clearing • Alleviating • Stimulating

A true powerhouse essential oil known to help ease congestion, colds, or any other common illnesses.

✔ Supports the respiratory system
✔ Helps soothe discomfort
✔ Encourages alertness

• 10mL & 30mL
Eucalyptus globulus (Eucalyptus) oil*
• Product of China

Properties: antibacterial & invigorating
Great for: shower, travel, stress
Blends well with: atlas cedarwood, lavender, sweet orange

Size
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-4% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus
Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Needles and twigs
Plant Family: Myrtle (Myrtaceae )
Origin: China

Aromatic Scent: Camphorous, herbal scent with soft, woody undertones.
Aromatic Note: Top
Aromatic Strength: Strong

Shelf Life: 3-4 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Not suitable for children, while nursing or if suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed