Organic Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Eucalyptus Radiata Essential Oil

Regular price HK$138.00 Sale priceHK$113.40 Save HK$24.60
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

HERBAL • CLEARING • PURIFYING • REFRESHING

Eucalyptus may assist to support a healthy respiratory system and relieve problems with congestion. 

✔ Supports a healthy respiratory system
✔ Helps to purify the air
✔ Refreshes a tired mind

  • 10mL
  • Eucalyptus radiata*
  • Product of Australia
PROPERTIES: antibacterial, invigorating
GREAT FOR: shower, travel, stress
BLENDS WELL WITH: Frankincense serrata, Ginger root CO2, Lemon
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Boost your daily routine and breathe easier with Organic Eucalyptus, Rosemary, and Lemon essential oils. Use in a diffuser or inhaler for a refreshing "pick-me-up".

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-5% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Radiata
Common Names: Narrow Leaf Peppermint or Eucalyptus Australiana
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Needles and twigs
Plant Family: Myrtle (Myrtaceae )
Origin: Australia

Aromatic Scent: A crisp, camphorous scent with subtle citrus and floral notes.
Aromatic Note: Top
Aromatic Strength: Strong

Shelf Life: 3-4 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Not suitable for children, while nursing or if suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

Recently viewed