Organic Frankincense Serrata (Indian) Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Frankincense Serrata (Indian) Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Frankincense Serrata (Indian) Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Frankincense Serrata (Indian) Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Frankincense Serrata (Indian) Essential Oil

Regular priceHK$196.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Resinous • Clearing • Healing • Alleviating

Highly prized as a meditative, mind-clearing oil with a green, woody, earthy scent. Serrata is the go-to frankincense for diffusing to create a soothing, grounding and calming atmosphere to heighten spiritual awareness.

✔ Supports a healthy respiratory system
✔ Soothes skin blemishes & irritations
✔ Helps relax worked muscles & joints

• 10mL
Boswellia serrata (Frankincense) gum oil*
• Product of India

Properties: antibacterial, antiseptic, antioxidant, grounding
Great for: skincare, meditation, yoga
Blends well with: myrrh, lavender, bergamot, cedarwood

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water or use in a personal inhaler.
Topical: Dilute to a maximum of 3% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
Common Names: Indian olibanum, Indian Frankincense
Extraction Method: Hydro-distilled
Plant Part: Resin
Plant Family: Burseraceae
Origin: India

Aromatic Scent: Green, resinous, and earthy
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 2-3 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.
Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed