Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil
Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil
Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil
Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil

Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil

AWOEOSPR10

Regular price$176.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

FLORAL • REJUVENATING • REFRESHING • BALANCING

Palmarosa essential oil encourages self-love and self-acceptance, foundational for a healthy self-image and strong relationship with the self.

✔ Encourages healthy, radiant-looking skin
✔ Emotionally calming & balancing
✔ Helps to freshen & clear the air

  • 10mL
  • Cymbopogon martini
  • Product of India
PROPERTIES:  antiseptic, antiviral, balancing
GREAT FOR: anxiety, refresh air, skincare (anti-ageing, hydration)
BLENDS WELL WITH: bergamot, Egyptian geranium, peppermint

Aromatic: Diffuse using 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water in a vaporizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-4% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Martini
Common Names: Indian geranium, Gingergrass, Rosha and Rosha Grass
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Leaves
Plant Family: Gramineae
Origin: India / Nepal

Aromatic Scent: Smooth, fresh, sweet-grassy, mild rosy-geraniol aroma, with delicate citrus zest top notes
Aromatic Note: Top-middle
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 4-5 years

Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil*

* Certified organic


Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted.

Not suitable for kids under 10 years, while pregnant, nursing or around pets. If pregnant, breastfeeding or suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


Recently viewed