Organic Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Absolute Oil
Organic Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Absolute Oil
Organic Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Absolute Oil
Organic Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Absolute Oil

Organic Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Absolute Oil

AWOEOSRA10

Regular price$596.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

FLORAL • CALMING • AGE-DEFYING • ROMANTIC

Highly prized for its rich floral scent, Rose Absolute is also known for its calming properties, helping to soothe emotions and bring calm.

✔ Calming & emotionally grounding
✔ Encourages healthy, radiant-looking skin
✔ Promotes a loving, romantic atmosphere

  • 10mL
  • Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Flower Extract*
  • Product of Morocco

PROPERTIES: calming, nourishing, anti-aging
GREAT FOR: skincare, bath, perfumery
BLENDS WELL WITH: lavender, neroli, geranium

    Aromatic: Diffuse using 1-2 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizor or burner.
    Topical: Dilute to a maximum of 2.5% in a carrier.

    Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia
    Common Names: Cabbage Rose
    Extraction Method: Solvent extracted
    Plant Part: Flower petals
    Origin: Morocco

    Aromatic Scent: Rich, sweet floral with green-waxy notes
    Aromatic Note: Middle to base
    Aromatic Strength: Medium

    Shelf Life: 4-5 years

    Rose de Mai (Rose Centifolia) Flower Extract*

    * Certified organic

    Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

    OUR PROMISE

    ✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


    Recently viewed