Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palmarosa Essential Oil - APTIVA

有機棕櫚葉精油

Regular priceHK$186.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

棕櫚葉精油 鼓勵自愛和自我接納,是健康的自我形象和與自我建立牢固關係的基礎。

  • 10毫升
  • Cymbopogon martini*
  • 印度製造
  • 中音
  • 平衡、檸檬、玫瑰般的香氣
  • 從新鮮或乾燥的野草中蒸餾出來的蒸汽
  • 中等強度
特性: 防腐、抗病毒、平衡
非常適合:焦慮、清新空氣、護膚(抗衰老、補水)
適合搭配: 佛手柑、埃及天竺葵、薄荷
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Diffuse using 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water in a vaporizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-4% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Martini
Common Names: Indian geranium, Gingergrass, Rosha and Rosha Grass
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Leaves
Plant Family: Gramineae
Origin: India / Nepal

Aromatic Scent: Smooth, fresh, sweet-grassy, mild rosy-geraniol aroma, with delicate citrus zest top notes
Aromatic Note: Top-middle
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 4-5 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted.

Not suitable for kids under 10 years, while pregnant, nursing or around pets. If pregnant, breastfeeding or suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed