Organic Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil
Organic Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil

Organic Frankincense Carteri Essential Oil

AWOEOSFC10

Regular price $276.00 Sale price$193.20 Save 30%
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

RESINOUS • GROUNDING • HEALING • ALLEVIATING

Frankincense’s soft resinous aroma restores peace. Enhanced with layers of sweetness to support deeper breathing in preparation for contemplation and prayer.

✔ Emotionally grounding
✔ Soothes skin blemishes & irritations
✔ Helps relax worked muscles & joints

  • 10mL
  • Boswellia carterii (Frankincense) Gum Oil*
  • Made in Somalia
PROPERTIES:  antibacterial, antiseptic, antioxidantgrounding
GREAT FOR: skincare, meditation, yoga
BLENDS WELL WITH: myrrh, lavender, bergamot, cedarwood

Aromatic: Diffuse using 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water in a vaporizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 1-3% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii
Common Names: Boswellia sacra, Olibanum
Extraction Method: Hydro-distilled
Plant Part: Resin
Plant Family: Burseraceae
Origin: Somalia

Aromatic Scent: Resinous and earthy, with lemony-balsamic spices.
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Strong

Shelf Life: 3 years

Boswellia Carterii (Frankincense) Gum Oil*

* Certified organic

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

When pregnant or suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. Do not use around small pets.

Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


Recently viewed