Organic Lavender Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Lavender Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Lavender Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Lavender Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Lavender Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Lavender Essential Oil

Regular priceHK$176.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Floral • Relaxing • Soothing

Deeply relaxing; with an exotic, warm floral aroma, lavender’s floral scent is like a loving embrace.

✔ Promotes a peaceful, relaxing environment
✔ Soothes skin blemishes & irritations
✔ Helps calm & balance emotions

• 10mL & 30mL
Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) flower oil*
• Product of France

Properties: antibacterial, anti-inflammatory
Suitable for use with: children, while pregnant, nursing, around pets
Blends well with: eucalyptus, ylang-ylang, atlas cedarwood

Size
  • Low stock - 8 items left
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Experience a peaceful slumber by diffusing in the air, adding a few drops to a warm bath, placing a drop or two on a cotton pad by your pillow, or mixing with unscented lotion or carrier oil to help with restlessness.

Aromatic: Diffuse using 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water or vaporizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-5% in a carrier.

Shelf Life: 3-4 Years (Use within 1 year upon opening)

Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia L.
Common Names: English Lavender
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Flowers
Plant Family: lamiaceae
Origin: France

Aromatic Scent: sharp, green, woody, conifer scent, with slightly fruity notes
Aromatic Note: Middle
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 2-3 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed