Organic Ginger Root CO2 Essential Oil
Organic Ginger Root CO2 Essential Oil
Organic Ginger Root CO2 Essential Oil
Organic Ginger Root CO2 Essential Oil

Organic Ginger Root CO2 Essential Oil

AWOEOSGR10

Regular price$156.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

SPICY • WARM • STIMULATING

This fresh ginger aroma essential oil boosts energy levels! Let the lemony tartness kickstart your day, especially when suffering from burnout. Anti-inflammatory to stimulate blood flow, helps ease nausea and menstrual discomfort. Supercritical (CO2) extract is dense and more complex than distilled.

✔ Helps calm upset stomachs
✔ Supports a healthy immune system
✔ Warms & relaxes tight muscles

  • 10mL
  • Zingiber officinale
  • Product of Nigeria
PROPERTIES: anti-inflammatory
GREAT FOR: aiding digestion, stimulating blood flow, relieving queasy stomach, and menstrual discomfort
Blends well with: Bergamot, Cinnamon Cassia, Atlas Cedarwood

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 0.5-2% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Common Names: Indian olibanum, Indian Frankincense
Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2 extracted
Plant Part: Unpeeled, dried, ground roots
Plant Family: Zingiberaceae
Origin: Nigeria

Aromatic Scent: Fresh, warm, and spicy/woody lemony scent
Aromatic Note: Middle to base
Aromatic Strength: Strong

Shelf Life: 3-4 years

Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil*

* Certified organic

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.
Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


Recently viewed