Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Oregano Essential Oil

Regular priceHK$132.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Herbal • Alleviating • Fortifying • Clearing

Powerful, intense, herbaceous - an overall immune booster.

✔ Supports a healthy respiratory system
✔ Helps to cleanse the air
✔ Warms & relaxes tight, sore muscles

• 10mL
Origanum vulgare (Oregano) leaf oil*
• Product of Hungary

Properties: antibacterial, antifungal
Blends well with: peppermint, cypress, bergamot, tea tree

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Add 1-2 drops to a diffuser or essential oil burner.
Dilution ratio: Max. 1% (6 drops per 20mL) in a base oil.

Shelf life: 3-4 years

Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare L.
Common Names: Turkish Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Leaves
Plant Family: Lamiaceae
Origin: Hungary

Aromatic Scent: Intense green, slightly medicinal herbaceous scent
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 3-4 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. Not suitable for kids under 10 years, while pregnant, nursing or around pets. If pregnant, breastfeeding or suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed