Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA

Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil

Regular priceHK$353.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Woody • Calming • Healing • Grounding

Palo Santo tree is rich in terpenes such as limonene and α-terpineol, making this a cousin to Frankincense and Myrrh. With its powerful chemical makeup, this essential oil is well known for its healing, calming, and cleansing capabilities.

✔ Supports a healthy respiratory system
✔ Helps relax worked muscles & joints
✔ Calming & emotionally grounding

• 10mL
Bursera graveolens (Palo Santo) wood oil*
• Product of Peru - ethically sourced from the already fallen tree branches

This sacred tree has been used for centuries for its healing properties and potential to ward off negative energy. A spiritual oil which translates to "Holy Wood" in Spanish.

  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to a maximum of 3% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens
Common Names: Sacred Wood, Holy Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Heartwood and bark
Plant Family: Burseraceae
Origin: Eucusdor / Peru

Aromatic Scent: Softly sweet and woody scent
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 1-2 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted.

While pregnant or if suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed