Black Spruce Essential Oil - APTIVA
Black Spruce Essential Oil - APTIVA
Black Spruce Essential Oil - APTIVA
Black Spruce Essential Oil - APTIVA

黑雲杉精油

AWEOSBS10

正常價格HK$142.00
/

CLEARING • REFRESHING • REJUVENATING

An initially fresh aroma that becomes warm, woody and dry with a balsamic note

✔ Supports respiratory concerns
✔ Helps relax worked muscles & joints
✔ Uplifting, fresh forest scent

Picea Mariana (Black Spruce) Needle Oil*
• Product of Canada

PROPERTIES: antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-septic
SUITABLE FOR USE WITH: children, while pregnant, nursing
GREAT FOR: respiratory support, clearing mucus and congestion, calming inflammation, soothing sore muscles, calming muscle spasms - including coughs, immune support
BLENDS WELL WITH: grapefruit, bergamot, tea tree

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water or use in a personal inhaler.
Topical: Dilute to 1-3% in a carrier.

Shelf life: 2-3 years (Use 1-year after opening)

Botanical Name: Picea Mariana
Common Names: Bog Spruce, Swamp Spruce, épinette noire
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Flowers
Plant Family: Pine
Origin: Canada

Aromatic Scent: Fresh, earthy and woody, with a hint of spice
Aromatic Note: Middle
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Picea Mariana (Black Spruce) Leaf Oil*
*Certified Organic Ingredient

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. Avoid using around small pets. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


最近瀏覽過的