Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Cypress Essential Oil - APTIVA

有機絲柏精油

AWOEOSCY10

正常價格HK$147.00
/

Cypress promotes positive thinking. A powerful oil derived from the cypress tree that can be used for a variety of health and wellness benefits. A pleasing and calming aroma that can help to calm anxiety and promote a sense of relaxation and balance.

  • 10mL
  • Cupressus sempervirens
  • Product of Spain
  • Base note
  • Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma It is fresh and clean
  • Steam distilled from the needles and twigs
  • Medium strength

PROPERTIES: astringent
GREAT FOR: promotes optimism, meditation, body care
BLENDS WELL WITH: frankincense, juniper berry, tea tree, tangerine

 

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to 2-4% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens
Common Names: Mediterranean Cypress
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Needles and cones
Plant Family: Cupressaceae
Origin: Spain

Aromatic Scent: Spicy, herbaceous, slightly woody evergreen aroma It is fresh and clean.
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 2-3 years

Cupressus Sempervirens (Cypress) Leaf Oil*

* Certified organic

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. This is not a medicinal remedy. All information is for reference only.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


最近瀏覽過的