Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Oregano Essential Oil - APTIVA

有機牛至精油

AWEOSOOR10

正常價格HK$126.00
/

It's the spice of life! Oregano stimulates an immune response.

  • 10mL
  • Origanum vulgare
  • Product of Hungary
  • Middle note
  • Intense green, slightly medicinal herbaceous scent
  • Steam distilled from the dried aerial parts of flowering plant
  • Medium strength

Created from steam-distilled oregano leaves, this essential oil provides a wealth of benefits, including antibacterial and antifungal effects, relief from congestion, and a boost in overall immunity. The distinct, spice-like aroma of oregano essential oil can also be used to help clear airways and promote feelings of relaxation.

 

Aromatic: Add 1-2 drops to a diffuser or essential oil burner.
Dilution ratio: Max. 1% (6 drops per 20mL) in a base oil.

Shelf life: 3-4 years

Botanical Name: Origanum Vulgare L.
Common Names: Turkish Oregano, Wild Marjoram
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Leaves
Plant Family: Lamiaceae
Origin: Hungary

Aromatic Scent: Intense green, slightly medicinal herbaceous scent
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 3-4 years

Origanum Vulgare (Oregano) Oil*

* Certified organic

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. Not suitable for kids under 10 years, while pregnant, nursing or around pets. If pregnant, breastfeeding or suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


最近瀏覽過的