Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA
Organic Palo Santo Essential Oil - APTIVA

有機帕洛桑托 (聖木) 精油

Regular priceHK$353.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

帕洛桑托樹富含萜烯,如檸檬烯和 α-萜品醇,使其成為乳香和沒藥的近親。 這種精油具有強大的化學成分,以其治癒、鎮靜和清潔功能而聞名。

  • 10mL
  • Bursera graveolens
  • 秘魯產品
  • 基調
  • 它具有木質香氣,帶有鬆樹、檸檬和薄荷的味道。
  • 蒸汽蒸餾
  • 中等強度
這棵聖樹因其治療功效和抵禦負能量的潛力而被使用了幾個世紀。 一種精神油,在西班牙語中翻譯為 “聖木”。
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Backordered, shipping soon

Aromatic: Diffuse using 2-3 drops per 100 mL of water in a vapourizer or burner.
Topical: Dilute to a maximum of 3% in a carrier.

Botanical Name: Bursera graveolens
Common Names: Sacred Wood, Holy Wood
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Plant Part: Heartwood and bark
Plant Family: Burseraceae
Origin: Eucusdor / Peru

Aromatic Scent: Softly sweet and woody scent
Aromatic Note: Base
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 1-2 years

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted.

While pregnant or if suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician.

For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

  • No SLS, SLSA, synthetics or fragrances
  • GC/MS tested for purity by all suppliers
  • Ethically and sustainably sourced
  • 100+ singles and blends, sourced worldwide

You may also like


Recently viewed