Organic Vanilla Botanical Extract - APTIVA
Organic Vanilla Botanical Extract - APTIVA
Organic Vanilla Botanical Extract - APTIVA
Organic Vanilla Botanical Extract - APTIVA

Organic Vanilla Botanical Extract

AWOEOSVA10

正常價格HK$238.00
/

ROMANTIC • INVITING • RELAXING

Deeply relaxing; with an intensely rich, sweet-creamy, vanilla aroma.

✔ Promotes a loving, romantic atmosphere
✔ Relaxing & emotionally grounding
✔ Sweet, familiar, and comforting aroma

Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla) Fruit Tincture*
• Product of Uganda

PROPERTIES: high levels of antioxidants, anti-anxiety, a sedative
SUITABLE FOR USE WITH: children, while pregnant, nursing
BLENDS WELL WITH: cinnamon, frankincense, grapefruit, jasmine, mandarin, sweet orange, sandalwood, ylang-ylang, grapefruit

Aromatic: Diffuse using 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water or use in a personal inhaler.
Topical: Dilute to 2-3% in a carrier.

Shelf life: 3-4 years (Use 1-year after opening)

Botanical Name: Vanilla Planifolia
Common Names: Tahitian vanilla and West Indian vanilla
Extraction Method: Hydro-distilled
Plant Part: Beans
Plant Family: Pine
Origin: Canada

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, creamy, and rich scent
Aromatic Note: Middle
Aromatic Strength: Medium

Shelf Life: 3-4 years

Vanilla planifolia (Vanilla) Fruit Tincture*

*Certified organic ingredient

Non-toxic and non-irritant when diluted. If suffering from a medical condition, consult your physician. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children. Best store under 25°C in a shaded place. All information is for reference only. This is not a medicinal remedy.

OUR PROMISE

✔ Pure botanical source ✔ Ingredients GC-MS tested for authenticity and purity ✔ Not tested on animals


最近瀏覽過的